Is Monster Energy Electric Blue Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavours, Panax Ginseng Flavour, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), L-carnitine L-tartrate, Caffeine, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Gum Arabic, Niacinamide (vit. B3), Sucralose, Maltodextrin, Salt, D-calcium Pantothenate, Vit. B6, Ester Gum, Inositol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit. B6), Vit. B12, Blue 1, Cyanocobalamin (vit. B12).

Check Monster Energy Electric Blue against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go