Is Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Irish Blend - 15 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • heavy cream
  • condensed skim milk

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee Extract), Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Heavy Cream, Glucose, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Panax Ginseng Extract, Color Added, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Caffeine, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Guar Gum, Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Carrageenan, Maltodextrin, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Inositol, Guarana Extract, D-glucuronolactone, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2)

Check Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Irish Blend - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Irish Blend - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can, Liquid

Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go