Is Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Irish Blend - 15 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- condensed skim milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee Extract), Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Heavy Cream, Glucose, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Panax Ginseng Extract, Color Added, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Caffeine, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Guar Gum, Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Carrageenan, Maltodextrin, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Inositol, Guarana Extract, D-glucuronolactone, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2)
Check Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Irish Blend - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Irish Blend - 15 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Irish Blend - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


