Is Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Vanilla Light - 15 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- condensed skim milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED COFFEE (FILTERED WATER, COFFEE), CONDENSED SKIM MILK, HEAVY CREAM, GLUCOSE, TAURINE, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), GUAR GUM, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, CAFFEINE, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), CELLULOSE GUM, L-CARNITINE L-TARTRATE, INOSITOL, GUARANA EXTRACT, D-GLUCURONOLACTONE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2). MONSTER ENERGY BLEND: GLUCOSE, TAURINE, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, CAFFEINE, MALTODEXTRIN, L-CARNITINE, INOSITOL, GUARANA EXTRACT, GLUCURONOLACTONE
Check Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Vanilla Light - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Vanilla Light - 15 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Vanilla Light - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


