Is Monster Energy Drink Pipeline Punch Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate, Sucrose, Orange Juice From Concentrate (5%), Dextrose , Taurine, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Guava Juice From Concentrate (0.2%), Flavours, Panax Ginseng Extract, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Passion Fruit Juice From Concentrate (0.03%), Caffeine, Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamins (Niacin (B3), Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B12), Vegetable Oils (Coconut , Rapeseed), Modified Starch (Starch Sodium Octenyl Succinate), Salt, Guarana Seed Extract, Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Natural Colour (Carotene) <sup>*</sup> Total fruit juice from concentrate: 16%.

Check Monster Energy Drink Pipeline Punch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Energy Drink Pipeline Punch is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go