Is MONSTER ENERGY Lo-Carb, 473mL, Can Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- naturally sourced flavours
naturally sourced flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Medicinal Per 473 2-Aminoethysulfunic Acid (Taurine), Synthetic, Mg, Ginseng (Panax Ginseng), Root, Ginsenosides, Caffeine (Synthetic), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), D-glucuronolactone (Synthetic), Inositol (Synthetic), Guarana (Paullinia Cupana), Seed, Caffeine 10Mg, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxinehci), Vitmain B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Mcg,non-medical Carbonated Water, Glucose, Citric Acid, Naturally Sourced Flavours, Sodium Citrate, Natural Colour, Sorbic Acid, Sucralose, Benzoic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Chloride, Maltodextrin
Check MONSTER ENERGY Lo-Carb, 473mL, Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONSTER ENERGY Lo-Carb, 473mL, Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Rosarita Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz
Where to buy
MONSTER ENERGY Lo-Carb, 473mL, Can is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


