Is Monster Energy Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Lemonade - 4-16 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- b12
- pantothenic acid
- b5
- inositol
- +5 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Black Tea Solids), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Glucose, Taurine, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Panax Ginseng Extract, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Lactate Dihydrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate Pentahydrate, Caffeine, Sucralose, Concentrated Coconut Water, Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Salt, D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vit. B5), Quercetin Dihydrate, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, D-Glucuronolactone, Guarana Extract, Inositol, Acesulfame Potassium, Acai Puree, Goji Berry Puree, Mangosteen Concentrated Puree, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12). Amount Per Serving ... Per 8 fl. oz. % DV ... Per Can % DV. Niacin (Vit. B3) ... 100% ... 200%. Pantothenic Acid (Vit. B5) ... 100% DV ... 200% DV
Check Monster Energy Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Lemonade - 4-16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Lemonade - 4-16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Monster Energy Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Lemonade - 4-16 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


