Is Monster Energy Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Orangeade - 15.5 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- b12
- pantothenic acid
- b5
- inositol
- +5 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Black Tea Solids), Orange Juice Concentrate, Glucose, Taurine, Natural Flavors (Contains Orange Pekoe Tea), Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Panax Ginseng Extract, Magnesium Lactate Dihydrate, Calcium Lactate Pentahydrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Caffeine, Sucralose, Color Added, Concentrated Coconut Water, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Salt, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), L-carnitine L-tartrate, D-glucuronolactone, Guarana Extract, Inositol, Quercetin Dehydrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Acai Puree, Goji Berry Puree, Mangosteen Concentrated Puree, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Monster Rehab Energy Blend: Glucose, L-carnitine, Glucuronolactone, Quercetin, Dv Per Serving, Per 8 Fl, Oz, Pantothenic Acid (Vit, B5), Per Can
Check Monster Energy Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Orangeade - 15.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Orangeade - 15.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Energy Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Orangeade - 15.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


