Is Monster Energy, Salted Caramel - 15 fl oz Can Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- milk
- condensed skim milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Brewed Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Heavy Cream, Glucose, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Panax Ginseng Extract, Salt, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid, Vit, C, Monoglycerides, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Caffeine, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Inositol, D-glucuronolactone, Guarana Extract, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Monster Energy Blend: Glucose, Glucuronolactone, L-carnitine
Check Monster Energy, Salted Caramel - 15 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy, Salted Caramel - 15 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Where to buy
Monster Energy, Salted Caramel - 15 fl oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


