Is Monster Energy, Salted Caramel - 15 fl oz Can Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b2
  • riboflavin
  • inositol
  • monoglycerides
  • +2 more

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Heavy Cream, Glucose, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Panax Ginseng Extract, Salt, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid, Vit, C, Monoglycerides, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Caffeine, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Inositol, D-glucuronolactone, Guarana Extract, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Monster Energy Blend: Glucose, Glucuronolactone, L-carnitine

Check Monster Energy, Salted Caramel - 15 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Energy, Salted Caramel - 15 fl oz Can is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go