Is Monster Energy, Salted Caramel - 15 fl oz Can Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b2
- riboflavin
- inositol
- monoglycerides
- +2 more
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Brewed Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Heavy Cream, Glucose, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Panax Ginseng Extract, Salt, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid, Vit, C, Monoglycerides, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Caffeine, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Inositol, D-glucuronolactone, Guarana Extract, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Monster Energy Blend: Glucose, Glucuronolactone, L-carnitine
Check Monster Energy, Salted Caramel - 15 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy, Salted Caramel - 15 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Where to buy
Monster Energy, Salted Caramel - 15 fl oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


