Is Monster Ultra Fiesta Mango Flavour Energy Drink Can | 500mL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- inositol
- vitamin b12
- grape skin extract
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Erythritol, Sucralose, Acesulphame Potassium), Taurine, Flavour, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Preservatives (Sorbic Acid, Benzoic Acid), Caffeine, Natural Colours (Carotene, Grape Skin Extract), Vitamins [Niacin (B3), Vitamin B5, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12], D-Glucuronolactone, Guarana Seed Extract, Inositol.
Check Monster Ultra Fiesta Mango Flavour Energy Drink Can | 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Ultra Fiesta Mango Flavour Energy Drink Can | 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Monster Energy Drink Original Green - 16 Fl. Oz.
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Powdered Energy Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Box
Monster Energy Drink Zero Sugar Ultra Sunrise - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Monster Ultra Fiesta Mango Flavour Energy Drink Can | 500mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


