Is Monster Energy Ultra Peachy Keen Can | 500mL Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Taurine, Flavours, Resistant Dextrin, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulphame Potassium), Caffeine, Vitamins [Niacin (B3), Vitamin B5, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12], Guarana Seed Extract, Inositol, Colours (Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow FCF), Stabiliser (Gum Arabic).
Check Monster Energy Ultra Peachy Keen Can | 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Ultra Peachy Keen Can | 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Reviews
Zero sugar and no gluten
Great if you like peach
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Energy Ultra Peachy Keen Can | 500mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


