Is Monster Hydro Mean Green - 25.4 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- inositol
- taurine
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Potassium Sorbate, Gum Arabic, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Monopotassium Phosphate, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavors, Salt, Ester Gum, Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Inositol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Yellow 5
Check Monster Hydro Mean Green - 25.4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Hydro Mean Green - 25.4 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Where to buy
Monster Hydro Mean Green - 25.4 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


