Is Monster Juice Khaotic Tropical Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- b12
- taurine
- b2
- +1 more
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUCROSE, JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (10%) [APPLE, ORANGE, PEACH, TANGERINE, WHITE GRAPE, PINEAPPLE], GLUCOSE SYRUP, FLAVOURINGS, TAURINE (0.4%), ACIDS (CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID), ACIDITY REGULATORS (SODIUM CITRATES, POTASSIUM CITRATES), PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT (0.08%), PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), CAFFEINE (0.03%), SWEETENERS (SUCRALOSE, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES FROM STEVIA), VITAMINS (B3, B6, B2, B12), COLOURS (CAROTENES, ANTHOCYANINS), L-CARNITINE L-TARTRATE, INOSITOL.
Check Monster Juice Khaotic Tropical Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Juice Khaotic Tropical Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
About this product
Beverage · Can


