Is Monster Juice Mango Loco Energy Juice Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- b2
- b12
- riboflavin
- inositol
- +3 more
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, MANGO JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, GUAVA PUREE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLUCOSE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, PINEAPPLE SYRUP, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON PULP, APRICOT PUREE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEACH PUREE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CAFFEINE, MALTODEXTRIN, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), SUCRALOSE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, PASSIONFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, GUM ARABIC, INOSITOL, L-CARNITINE L-TARTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ESTER GUM, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), RED #40, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).
Check Monster Juice Mango Loco Energy Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Juice Mango Loco Energy Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Can


