Is Monster Killer Brew Triple Shot Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Brewed Coffee (filtered Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Glucose, Natural Flavors, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Panax Ginseng Flavor, Caffeine, Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Carrageenan, Niacinamide (vit. B3), Sucrose, Caramel Color, Inositol, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit. B6), Riboflavin (vit. B2), Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Calcium Alginate, Sodium Alginate. Contains Milk.
Check Monster Killer Brew Triple Shot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Killer Brew Triple Shot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


