Is Monster Killer Brew Triple Shot Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cream
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • calcium alginate
  • b2
  • riboflavin
  • inositol
  • +4 more

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk
skim milk
calcium alginate

+7 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Coffee (filtered Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Glucose, Natural Flavors, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Panax Ginseng Flavor, Caffeine, Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Carrageenan, Niacinamide (vit. B3), Sucrose, Caramel Color, Inositol, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit. B6), Riboflavin (vit. B2), Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Calcium Alginate, Sodium Alginate. Contains Milk.

Check Monster Killer Brew Triple Shot against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Can, Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Monster Killer Brew Triple Shot | Spoonful