Is Monster Killer Brew Triple Shot Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium alginate
- riboflavin
- b2
- inositol
- +4 more
calcium alginate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Brewed Coffee (filtered Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Glucose, Natural Flavors, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Panax Ginseng Flavor, Caffeine, Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Carrageenan, Niacinamide (vit. B3), Sucrose, Caramel Color, Inositol, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit. B6), Riboflavin (vit. B2), Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Calcium Alginate, Sodium Alginate. Contains Milk.
Check Monster Killer Brew Triple Shot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Killer Brew Triple Shot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


