Is Monster Killer Brew Triple Shot Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Brewed Coffee (filtered Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Glucose, Natural Flavors, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Panax Ginseng Flavor, Caffeine, Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Carrageenan, Niacinamide (vit. B3), Sucrose, Caramel Color, Inositol, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit. B6), Riboflavin (vit. B2), Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Calcium Alginate, Sodium Alginate. Contains Milk.
Check Monster Killer Brew Triple Shot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Killer Brew Triple Shot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


