Is Monster Lo-Carb Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz., 10 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b2
- riboflavin
- inositol
- +2 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Color Added, Panax Ginseng Extract, Caffeine, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Sucralose, Benzoic Acid (Preservative), L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Acesulfame Potassium, Salt, D-Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Guarana Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Riboflavin (Vit. B2), Maltodextrin, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12).
Check Monster Lo-Carb Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz., 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Lo-Carb Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz., 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Monster Lo-Carb Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz., 10 Count is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


