Is Monster Mango Loco Cans, 473 mL, 4 Pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
- xanthan gum
- inositol
- taurine
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Mango Juice From Concentrate, Guava Puree, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Glucose, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Taurine, Pineapple Syrup, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Flavours, Lemon Pulp, Apricot Puree, Orange Juice Concentrate, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Peach Puree, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Caffeine, Niacinamide, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Passionfruit Juice Concentrate, Inositol, Gum Arabic, Sodium Benzoate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Ester Gum, Salt, Allura Red, Cyanocobalamin
Check Monster Mango Loco Cans, 473 mL, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Mango Loco Cans, 473 mL, 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Monster Mango Loco Cans, 473 mL, 4 Pack is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


