Is Monster Munch Crispy Potato Snack With Pizza Flavour 100 G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk products
- sweet whey powder onjon powder
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Snacks With Pizza Flavour, Rtedients: Palm Oil, Potato Puree Powder, Corn Starch, Heat Flour, Potatostarch, Sugar, Salt, Sweet Whey Powder Onjon Powder, Tomato Powder, Fructose, Flavouring (Contains Milk Products), Paprika Powder, Parsley, Thyme, Oregano, Post, Smoke Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodjum Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Colours: Paprika Extract, Annato, Keep Dry, Store Away From Heat, R, -Ifiod,e,1,acfait7q
Check Monster Munch Crispy Potato Snack With Pizza Flavour 100 G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Munch Crispy Potato Snack With Pizza Flavour 100 G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
Cheez-It Crackers Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Reduced Fat Original, Made with 100% Real Cheese, 11.5oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


