Is Monster Munch Crispy Potato Snack With Pizza Flavour 100 G Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • heat flour

heat flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Snacks With Pizza Flavour, Rtedients: Palm Oil, Potato Puree Powder, Corn Starch, Heat Flour, Potatostarch, Sugar, Salt, Sweet Whey Powder Onjon Powder, Tomato Powder, Fructose, Flavouring (Contains Milk Products), Paprika Powder, Parsley, Thyme, Oregano, Post, Smoke Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodjum Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Colours: Paprika Extract, Annato, Keep Dry, Store Away From Heat, R, -Ifiod,e,1,acfait7q

Check Monster Munch Crispy Potato Snack With Pizza Flavour 100 G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go