Is Monster Munch - Pickled Onion Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK (86%), Water, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Potassium Chloride, Citric Acid; Stabiliser: Diphosphates; Beef Collagen Casing Smoke Flavouring, Flavouring, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Herb and Spice Extracts, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite. ALLERGY ADVICE: May contain wheat, milk and soya. NUTRITION This pack contains 3ervings TYPICAL VALUES (microwaved) Per 100g Per 1/3 sausage (53g) Energy Fat 958kl/
Check Monster Munch - Pickled Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Munch - Pickled Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →

