Is Monster Noodle Snack, Chicken Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- yeast extract
- flavour enhancers
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, CORN OIL (CONTAINS NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT (304, 306)), SEASONING (YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SOYBEANS, FLAVOUR ENHANCERS (621, 627, 631)), SPICES, SALT, SUGAR. OPTIONAL SACHET CONTAINS ADDITIONAL - SALT, SUGAR, SPICES.
Check Monster Noodle Snack, Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Noodle Snack, Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Monster Noodle Snack, Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


