Is MONSTER, REHAB, ICED TEA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- inositol
- b5
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED TEA (FILTERED WATER, BLACK TEA POWDER), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLUCOSE, TAURINE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM LACTATE DIHYDRATE, CALCIUM LACTATE PENTAHYDRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CAFFEINE, SUCRALOSE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CONCENTRATED COCONUT WATER, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), SALT, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VIT. B5), QUERCETIN DIHYDRATE, L-CARNITINE L-TARTRATE, D-GLUCURONOLACTONE, GUARANA EXTRACT, INOSITOL, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ACAI PUREE, GOJI BERRY PUREE, MANGOSTEEN CONCENTRATED PUREE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).
Check MONSTER, REHAB, ICED TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONSTER, REHAB, ICED TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Can


