Is Monster Rehab Tea + Lemonade + Energy Drink 15.5 oz Cans Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- pantothenic acid--200
- b12
- pantothenic acid--100
- b5
- +6 more
pantothenic acid--200
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Black Tea Powder), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Glucose, Taurine, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Panax Ginseng Extract, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Lactate Dihydrate Monopotassium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate Pentahydrate, Caffeine, Sucralose, Concentrated Coconut Water, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Salt, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Quercetin Dihydrate, L-carnitine L-tartrate, D-glucuronolactone, Guarana Extract, Inositol, Acesulfame Potassium, Acai Puree, Goji Berry Puree, Mangosteen Concentrated Puree, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Monster Rehab Energy Blend: Glucose, Quercetin, L-carnitine, Glucuronolactone, Pantothenic Acid--100%, Pantothenic Acid--200%
Check Monster Rehab Tea + Lemonade + Energy Drink 15.5 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Rehab Tea + Lemonade + Energy Drink 15.5 oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Monster Rehab Tea + Lemonade + Energy Drink 15.5 oz Cans is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


