Is Monster Super Fuel Tropical Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- inositol
- taurine
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Formulated Caffeinated Beverage contains: Purified Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate), Glucose, Flavour, Taurine, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Caffeine, Stabilisers (Gum Arabic, Glycerol Ester of Wood Rosin), Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamins [Niacin (B3), Vitamin B6], Salt, Inositol, Colour (Sunset Yellow FCF).
Check Monster Super Fuel Tropical against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Super Fuel Tropical in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Where to buy
Monster Super Fuel Tropical is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


