Is Monster Ubermonster Energy Brew, 18.6 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, NON-ALCOHOL FERMENTED MALT BASE (CONTAINS BARLEY, MILK), CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, SODIUM CITRATE, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, COLOR ADDED, CAFFEINE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), L-CARNITINE L-TARTRATE, D-GLUCURONOLACTONE, GUARANA EXTRACT, INOSITOL, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), QUERCETIN DIHYDRATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).

Check Monster Ubermonster Energy Brew, 18.6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Ubermonster Energy Brew, 18.6 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Monster Ubermonster Energy Brew, 18.6 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful