Is Monster Energy Drink Ultra Paradise Zero Sugar 4 x 500ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • inositol
  • b5
  • b12
  • taurine

inositol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Taurine (0.4%), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Panax Ginseng Root Extract (0.08%), Flavourings, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Maltodextrin, Caffeine (0.03%), Vitamins (B3, B5, B6, B12), L-Carnitine L-Tartrate (0.015%), Sodium Chloride, Safflower Extract, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed), Modified Starch, Inositol, Colour (E133)

Check Monster Energy Drink Ultra Paradise Zero Sugar 4 x 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Energy Drink Ultra Paradise Zero Sugar 4 x 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go