Is MONSTER WITH PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS TRAIL MIX, MONSTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • lactose
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk powder
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • m&m's milk chocolate candies
  • whey powder
  • +1 more

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Corn Starch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia), Raisins, Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Peanut Butter Chips (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oil), Dextrose, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt

Check MONSTER WITH PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS TRAIL MIX, MONSTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MONSTER WITH PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS TRAIL MIX, MONSTER is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep