Is Montana Wild Huckleberry Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Sustainable Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Whey, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Artificial And Natural Wild Huckleberry Oil (soybean), Sea Salt. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Montana Wild Huckleberry Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montana Wild Huckleberry Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


