Is Montana's BBQ & Bar Ribs Style Soup With Vegetables Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavour
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Pork, Carrots, Dehydrated Potatoes, Corn, Modified Corn Starch, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Salt, White Vinegar, Dehydrated Onions, Garlic, Smoked Paprika, Seasonings, Caramel, Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Spices, Garlic Powder.
Check Montana's BBQ & Bar Ribs Style Soup With Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montana's BBQ & Bar Ribs Style Soup With Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Soup · Can


