Is Montasio Fresco DOP Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cow Milk, Salt, Rennet, Lysozome (Egg)

Check Montasio Fresco DOP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Montasio Fresco DOP is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cheese · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
ButteryNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing