Is Montchevre Hibiscus Berry Goat Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, HIBISCUS BERRY BASE (SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, RASPBERRY PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, BLACK CURRANT PUREE, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), SALT, ENZYMES

Check Montchevre Hibiscus Berry Goat Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyFruityNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing