Is MONTEBELLO KITCHENS, MACA DATE MUSTARD, SUPERFOOD DRESSING AND SAUCE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
COCONUT WATER (FILTERED WATER, COCONUT WATER POWDER, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, CHARDONNAY WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC), DATES, CIDER VINEGAR, CHIA SEEDS, MACA ROOT POWDER, GRANULATED GARLIC, GLUCOMANNAN POWDER (KONJAC PLANT), SALT.
Check MONTEBELLO KITCHENS, MACA DATE MUSTARD, SUPERFOOD DRESSING AND SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONTEBELLO KITCHENS, MACA DATE MUSTARD, SUPERFOOD DRESSING AND SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
TURKEY & DRESSING OVEN-ROASTED WHITE TURKEY WITH TRADITIONAL DRESSING AND RICH TURKEY SAUCE, TURKEY & DRESSING
BROCCOLI CHEDDAR CHOPPED BROCCOLI, MATCHSTICK CARROTS AND SAUTEED ONIONS IN A CHEESY CREAMY SAUCE WITH A TOUCH OF DIJON MUSTARD SOUP, BROCCOLI CHEDDAR
A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Honey Mustard Dressing
BIG T'S Ultimate Ranch Dressing and Dipping Sauce
Morrisons Counted Honey and Mustard Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


