Is MONTEBELLO KITCHENS, MACA DATE MUSTARD, SUPERFOOD DRESSING AND SAUCE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water powder
- coconut water
coconut water powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT WATER (FILTERED WATER, COCONUT WATER POWDER, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, CHARDONNAY WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC), DATES, CIDER VINEGAR, CHIA SEEDS, MACA ROOT POWDER, GRANULATED GARLIC, GLUCOMANNAN POWDER (KONJAC PLANT), SALT.
Check MONTEBELLO KITCHENS, MACA DATE MUSTARD, SUPERFOOD DRESSING AND SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONTEBELLO KITCHENS, MACA DATE MUSTARD, SUPERFOOD DRESSING AND SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
TURKEY & DRESSING OVEN-ROASTED WHITE TURKEY WITH TRADITIONAL DRESSING AND RICH TURKEY SAUCE, TURKEY & DRESSING
BROCCOLI CHEDDAR CHOPPED BROCCOLI, MATCHSTICK CARROTS AND SAUTEED ONIONS IN A CHEESY CREAMY SAUCE WITH A TOUCH OF DIJON MUSTARD SOUP, BROCCOLI CHEDDAR
A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Honey Mustard Dressing
BIG T'S Ultimate Ranch Dressing and Dipping Sauce
Morrisons Counted Honey and Mustard Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


