Is Montebello Organic Pasta Orzo -- 16 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Montebello Organic Pasta Orzo is a great option for those looking for a delicious and healthy pasta option. The pasta is made from premium ingredients and is certified organic, meaning it is free from harmful chemicals and pesticides. Additionally, the pasta cooks evenly and holds sauce well, making it a great option for a variety of recipes. While some people may find the pasta to be expensive, the overall quality and taste of the pasta makes it a worthwhile investment.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic durum wheat semolina
organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Montebello Organic Pasta Orzo is a great option for those looking for a delicious and healthy pasta option. The pasta is made from premium ingredients and is certified organic, meaning it is free from harmful chemicals and pesticides. Additionally, the pasta cooks evenly and holds sauce well, making it a great option for a variety of recipes. While some people may find the pasta to be expensive, the overall quality and taste of the pasta makes it a worthwhile investment.
Ingredients
Organic Durum Wheat Semolina
Check Montebello Organic Pasta Orzo -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montebello Organic Pasta Orzo -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Montebello Organic Pasta Orzo -- 16 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


