Is Montellier Carbonated Natural Spring Water Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavour
- carbon dioxide
natural lemon flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Spring Water, Carbon Dioxide, Natural Lemon Flavour
Check Montellier Carbonated Natural Spring Water Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montellier Carbonated Natural Spring Water Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Montellier Carbonated Natural Spring Water Lemon is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


