Is Monter Pollino Lemon & Vanilla Organic Wafers, Lemon & Vanilla Dairy Free?

None

Why it's not dairy free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*COCONUT OIL, *CANE SUGAR, *WHEAT STARCH, *WHEAT FLOUR, *SKIMMED MILK POWDER, *LEMON ESSENTIAL OIL, *SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIERS), *VANILLA BEAN POWDER, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE.

Check Monter Pollino Lemon & Vanilla Organic Wafers, Lemon & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
CitrusVanillaSweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastBakingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Monter Pollino Lemon & Vanilla Organic Wafers, Lemon & Vanilla | Spoonful