Is MONTEREY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH DICED RED SKIN & SWEET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS AND A BBQ SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MONTEREY CHEESE BOWLS, MONTEREY CHICKEN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • monterey jack cheese
  • monterey jack cheddar cheese blend

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: GREEN BEANS, COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, RED SKIN POTATOES, SWEET POTATOES, SUGAR, MONTEREY JACK CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR]), ONIONS, 2% OR LESS OF TOMATO PASTE, TOMATO CONCENTRATE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CHICKEN FAT, VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, SALT, CHILI PEPPER, CARAMEL COLOR, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING (DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TAMARIND, GARLIC POWDER, SMOKE FLAVORING, DRIED ONIONS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAYENNE RED PEPPER, GARLIC, DRIED GARLIC.

Check MONTEREY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH DICED RED SKIN & SWEET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS AND A BBQ SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MONTEREY CHEESE BOWLS, MONTEREY CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MONTEREY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH DICED RED SKIN & SWEET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS AND A BBQ SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MONTEREY CHEESE BOWLS, MONTEREY CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking