Is Monterey Jack Cheese 270 g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Ultrafiltered milk, Salt, Bacterial culture, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme
Check Monterey Jack Cheese 270 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monterey Jack Cheese 270 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monterey Jack Cheese 270 g is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingCooking


