No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA PIECES QUICK BITES, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA PIECES Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack Cheese ([Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Anti-Caking Blend [Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose]), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Banana Chips (Banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor).

Check MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA PIECES QUICK BITES, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA PIECES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA PIECES QUICK BITES, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA PIECES is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA PIECES QUICK BITES, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA PIECES | Spoonful