Is MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA PIECES QUICK BITES, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA PIECES Vegan?

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese ([Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Anti-Caking Blend [Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose]), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Banana Chips (Banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor).
Check MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA PIECES QUICK BITES, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA PIECES QUICK BITES, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BANANA NUT GRANOLA MADE WITH ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, BANANA NUT
Simply Nature Dark Chocolate Covered Freeze Dried Banana
Good & Gather Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese Protein Pack Quick Bites, Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese
Diana's Real Banana Bites Dark Chocolate
BelVita Energy Snack Bites Banana, Dark Chocolate & Sunflower Seed
Where to buy
MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA PIECES QUICK BITES, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA PIECES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


