No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH HABANERO AND JALAPENO PEPPERS, HOT HABANERO JACK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, ENZYMES.

Check MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH HABANERO AND JALAPENO PEPPERS, HOT HABANERO JACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH HABANERO AND JALAPENO PEPPERS, HOT HABANERO JACK is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKroger

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH HABANERO AND JALAPENO PEPPERS, HOT HABANERO JACK | Spoonful