Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Green Jalapeno Peppers, Red Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial).

Check MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE | Spoonful