Is MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, MONTEREY JACK WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes

Check MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, MONTEREY JACK WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, MONTEREY JACK WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing