No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH RED & GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS CRACKER CUT SLICES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH RED & GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS CRACKER CUT SLICES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH RED & GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS CRACKER CUT SLICES is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH RED & GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS CRACKER CUT SLICES | Spoonful