Is MONTEREY JACK CON QUESO, MONTEREY JACK Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DICED TOMATOES, MALTODEXTRIN, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LESS THAN 2% GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DATEM, SODIUM ALGINATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check MONTEREY JACK CON QUESO, MONTEREY JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONTEREY JACK CON QUESO, MONTEREY JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


